THE BEAN MASTER

Click here to edit subtitle

 

Preston Bike Club Vic Meet.


 



February 2013

Northern Suburbs Street Rod Swap Meet 17th February

Preston Bike Club Reservoir track meet 24th Feb


March 2013

Wyndum Vale Fiesta Werribee 9th March

Banyule Festival and Arty Fest 23rd and 24th March

Rockin it for the kids (Good Friday appeal) Guzzlers Rod and Kustom 29th March

Pontiac Nats Shepparton Saturday 30th-Monday 1st April


April-August 2013

Supporting The Bundoora Thunderbolts JFC Northern Football League

Banyule Auskick Centre Beverley Road oval 9am-10.45am Saturday from April-August

Macleod Pre School 50 year Celebration Saturday 20th April


May 2013

Diamond Creek Pre School Celebration Sunday 26th May

August 2013

Donvale Puppy and Animal Education Day  Saturday 17TH  August


September 2013

Greenhills Primary Election Day Saturday 7th September

Jetts Gym Grand Opening Friday 20th September

Diamond Creek Rotary Town Fair Saturday 21st September

Diamond Valley Little Athletics Trials 22nd September

Craigieburn Netball Tournament Sunday 22nd September

Grand Final Day (Private Function) Saturday 28th September


October 2013

Driver education day Diamond Creek stadium Diamond Creek 9am-5pm

Nunawading Vikings Basketball Club Saturday 12th,19th,26th October

Mill Park Primary school Halloween Fair from 7pm 31st October

Streeton Primary School Fair Sunday 27th October


November 2013

Wangaratta Rod Run 8th-10th

Manningham Multicultural festival Saturday 16th  November

St Mary School Fete Saturday16th November

Werribee Concert Sunday 24th November (Werribee Mansion)

Little Athletics Diamond Valley Open Day Comp Sunday 30th Willinda Park


December 2013

Greensborough Christmas Carols (Watermarc) Saturday 14th December


January 2014

Australia Day Woodchop and Carnival Greendale Pub Greendale 11am-5pm


February 2014

Movie night at Watermarc Friday 14th February from 3.30pm-10pm

Beale Reserve St Helena Movie in The Park 6pm-10pm

Northern Suburbs Street Rod Swap Meet Sunday 16th Feb Melbourne Airport from 8am

Mill Park PS Twilight Fair Friday 21st February 6pm-9pm


March 2014

Knox Festival March 1-2 9am-5pm

1st Annual Show n Shine Melton Weir  Charity Event 9am-4pm Sunday 2nd March

Yea Charity Car Run(Brighter Days) To Bright 10am Yea Sale yards.

Knox Twilight movies in the park 6pm Ferntree Gully

Whittlesea Festival Sunday 16th March from 12pm-9pm

Bushrodders Show n Shine Yea from 8am-2pm Sunday 16th March

Banyule Festival Arty Fest and twilight Sounds sills bend March 22-23

Greensborough Model Aircraft Show Yarrambat 8am-2pm March 23

Movies in the Park Viewbank 6pm

Rosanna Baptist Church Garage sale 8am-2pm 29th March

Knox Netball Association Tournament Day 30th March 8am-4pm


April 2014

Montmorency Junior Football Club Season Starts April 6 (We will be here on Sundays during the footy season) Monty Park

Rockin it for the Kids Good Friday Appeal 18th April Guzzlers Rod and Kustom Club

Anzac Day April 25th Northern Football League Match of the Day( Heidelberg Park )Heidelberg v Northcote Park 8am-5pm

Lilydale Lake Pet Expo 11am-3pm Sunday 27th April


May 2014

Sherbourne Pre School Open Day 3rd May 9am-12pm 

Montmorency JFC Sundays from 8am

Thornbury Craft Market 9am-2pm Saturday 9th May

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby chelsworth Park Ivanhoe 17th May

St Kevins Rugby Cambewell Saturday 24th May

Kingpin Kustoms Opening South Melbourne Sunday 25th May

NFL Rep Junior Football Match Monty Park Wednesday 28th May 6pm

Simpson Barracks 8am- 11am Saturday 31st May

Auction Lalor 1pm Saturday 31st May






June 2014

Knox District State Netball Tournament Sunday 1st June 7am-5pm

Montmorency Jfc All Day 1st June

Rod Stock And Custom Bendigo June 6th-9th

Eltham Drive Thru Coffee Site Launched Fort Knox Eltham 10th June

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 14th June 

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 21st June

Delta Road Kinder Fair 10am-1pm 21st June

Willinda Park Athletics Carnival 19th June all day


July 2014

Monty Jfc Final 4 weeks of season

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby 19th June

Auction Mill Park

Concord Primary Event Wednesday 23rd

Montmorency v Northcote Park Fundraiser at Monty Park  10am-5pm Saturday 26th

Greensborough JFC 50 Year Gala Day Final Junior Round Nfl Beale Reserve Sunday 27th

Kingpin Kustoms Extravaganza Dandenong cars,bikes,bands Sunday 27th All Day


August 2014

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 2nd from 8am

Auction Thornbury Love Real Estate Saturday 9th 12pm

Baptist Church Winter Farmers Market Saturday 16th 9am-2pm

Private Function Ivanhoe 30th August




September 2014

St Anne's Primary Park Orchards Fathers Day Breakfast Friday 5th 6am-9am

Auction Ray White Doncaster Saturday 6th11.30am Bulleen

Auction Love Real Estate Preston Saturday 6th 1pm

Diamond Creek Town Fair Saturday 13th

Montmorency South Primary School Art Show Evening Wednesday 17th from 3.30pm-7pm

Cranksters Rod Run Nagambie Friday 19th - Sunday 21st


October 2014

Saturday 4th Ray White Auction

Saturday 11th Millership and Co Auction

Saturday 18th Stringybark Festival All Day

Sunday 19th Whitehorse Spring Festival All Day

Sunday 19th Toot and Hoot Reservoir Bowls 11am

Friday Saturday 24th-25th Camperdown Rockabilly Cruise

Sunday 26th Greenhills Primary School Fair



November 2014

Bundoora Extended care Car Boot Sale Sunday 9th November

St Marys School Fete Saturday 15th November 8am

Alphington Grammar School Fair Saturday 22nd November 11am

Illuminate Festival Box Hill Town Hall 6pm-11pm Friday 28th November

Montmorency South Election Day Market 29th November

Kilmore Classic Car show Sunday 30th November All Day


December 2014

Manningham Christmas Carols Friday 12th 6pm Ruffey Lake Park


January 2015

January 26th Australia Day Festival  Altona


February 2015

Camberwell Girls Grammar School Welcome Party  Feb 6th

Victorian School of Performing Arts Private Function Feb 8th

Northern Suburbs Swap Meet Tullamarine 7am Feb 15th

Ray White Auctions All Day Feb 21

St Marys Junior Football Club Rego Day Feb 22nd 10am


March 2015


Melton Weir Charity Car Day March 1st

Bushrodders Rod And Custom Rod Run Yea March 15th

Camberwell Girls Grammar  March 20th

Ray White Auctions All Day March 21

Banyule Arty Fest March 22nd

Greenhills Primary Parent Teacher Day 25th March


April 2015

Shadow Boxer Eltham Good Friday Appeal April 3rd 9am-12pm

Guzzlers Rod And Kustom Rockin It For the Kids Good Friday April 3rd 11am-11pm

Waverley Blues Senior Football EFL April 11

St Marys JFC Sunday 12th April Opening matches for season 2015

Montmorency JFC Sunday April 12 Opening of season 2015


May 2015

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby May 2nd May

Waverley Blues FC Sat 2nd May

St Marys JFC Sunday 3rd May

Montmorency JFC Sunday 3rd May

ReMed Monthly Sales Meeting Monday 4th May

St John Of God Open Day Monday 4th May

All Tools Airport West Tool Expo Thursday 7th May

Auctions for Ray White Donvale and Doncaster Saturday 9th May

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 9th May

St Marys JFC SUNDAY 10th May

Montmorency JFC Sunday 10th May

Autobarn Eltham Sales Meeting Monday 11th May

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 16th May

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 16th May

St Marys JFC Sunday 17th May

Montmorecy JFC Sunday 17th May

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 23rd May

Auctions Ray White Doncaster and East Doncaster

Love Real Estate Auction Reservoir

St Marys JFC Sunday 24th May

Montmorency JFC Sunday 24th May

Boronia Primary School Night Market and Disco 6pm-9pm Friday 29th May

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 30th May

Love Real Estate Auction West Preston

St Marys JFC Sunday 31st May

Montmorency JFC Sunday 31st May


JUNE 2015

ReMed Monthly Sales Meeting

Wollert Market Saturday 6th June 8am

Cross Country Carnival Wednesday 8th June

Auctions Ray White and Barry Plant Doncaster and Warrandyte

Nillumbik Health Expo Strathewen 8am-2pm Sunday 14th June

Fort Knox Sales Meeting Wednesday 17th June

Greenhills Athletics Carnival Wilinda Park Greensborough Thursday 18th June

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 20th May

Ray White Auction Bulleen

Guzzlers Rod Run Meet and Greet Sunday 21st June

Savills Monthly Sales Meeting Richmond

Buckingham and Co Auction Montmorency

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 27th June


JULY 2015

Cowes Phillip Island Twilight Market Friday 3rd July

ReMed Monthly Sales Meeting

Fort Knox Free Coffee Event 10am-1pm Eltham Saturday 11th July

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 18th July

St Marys JFC Sunday 19th July

Montmorency JFC Sunday 19th July

Private Function 18th Birthday High Tea Boronia 6pm-9pm

Waverley Blues FC Saturday 25th July

Ivanhoe Grammar Rugby Saturday 25th July

St Marys JFC Sunday 26th July

Montmorency JFC Sunday 26th July


AUGUST 2015

Auskick Presentation and awards day Waverley Saturday 1st August 8am

St Marys JFC Sunday 2nd August Both Grounds

ReMed Monthly Sales Meeting Monday 3rd August

Waverley Blues FC Sat 15th

Broadford Netball Tournament Sat 15th

Broadford Netball Tournament Sat 21st

Ray White Auctions Doncaster East Sat 21st


SEPTEMBER 2015

EFL Boronia Football Finals Saturday 5th September

ReMed Monthly Sales Meeting Monday 7th September

Kangaroo Ground Pony Club Sunday Sept 13th



OCTOBER 2015

Killara Childrens Centre Market Day and Fundraiser Saturday October 3rd 9am-12pm Wallan

Bianca Fenn School of Music Greensborough Open Day Sunday 4th October 11am-4pm

Parade College Night Market Friday 9th October 5.30pm-9.00pm

St Timothys Primary School Vermont School Fair All Day 10th October

Ray White Auction Box Hill 10th October

Diamond Creek Force Netball Tournament Sunday 11th October 8am-2pm

Ray White and Fletchers Auctions from 10am-3pm Saturday 18th October

Ray White Auctions 11am-3.30pm Saturday 24th October

Mt Waverley School Fair Sunday October 25th 11am-3pm



NOVEMBER 2015

Melbourne Cup Hot Breakfast Maribynong Park Tuesday 3rd November 6am

Auctions Ray White Fletchers Buckingham and Co November 7th 

Auctions Ray White Fletchers Buckingham and Co November 14th

St Marys School Fete All Day Greensborough

Watsonia Warriors Basketball Club end of season Presentation Sunday 22nd Novemeber

Kilmore Car Show Sunday 29th October 8am-4pm Kilmore Football Oval

Chelsea Heights Hotel Hot Rod Christmas Party 11am-9pm


December 2015

Docklands Rotary Market Sunday 6th December

Banyule Christmas Carols Saturday 12th December Ivanhoe 

Whitehorse Christmas Carols Sunday 13th December Mitcham

Ivanhoe Boulevard lights Christmas Eve 24th December

Box Hill Athletics Track Relay Event 27th December


January 2016

Mornington Racecourse Red Hot Summer Concert Saturday 23rd January

Australia Day Fireworks in the Park Tuesday 26th January


February 2016

Geelong Street Rods Queenscliff Rod Run Friday5th-Sunday7th February

Buckingham and Co Auction Briar Hill 10am Saturday 13th February

Fletchers Warrandyte Auction 10am Saturday 27th February


March 2016

Operation Blackhawk Mud Run Greenvale Saturday 5th-6th March

Fletchers Auction Saturday 5th March

Motor City Music Festival Geelong Friday 11th-Monday 14th March Labour Day Weekend

MICA....Melbourne Coffee Convention and Expo Thursday 17th March

Banyule twilights concert and Arty Fest Saturday 19th-20th March



April 2016



Junior Football Commences Sunday 17th April 

Ray White Auctions  23rd April  All Day

Buckingham Auctions 30th April


May 2016


Buckingham Montmorency Auction Saturday 7th May

Oz Futsul Gala Day Thomastown Sunday 8th May

Remed Monthly Meeting 1pm Monday May 9

Tough Mudder Event Op Blackhawk Mickelam Saturday 14th May

Catholic Ladies College Morning Tea 7am Friday May 20

Millership and Co Auctions Saturday 21st May

Cross Country Bundoora Park Thursday 26th May

District Cross Country Bundoora Park Monday 30th May


June 2016


Greenhills Primary Athletics Day Willinda Park FrIday June 3

Millership and Co Auction Saturday 4th June

Athletics Day Meadowglen Wednesday 8th June 

Queens Birthday Fun Run Clarinda Monday 13th June

Eltham Primary Morning Tea 8.30am Friday 24th June

Greenhills PS Lunch and Afternoon Tea Friday 24th June

Ray White Auctions Heidelberg and Donvale Saturday 25th June 

Ballarat Swap Meet Sunday 26th June All Day 


July  2016

Ray White Auctions Heidelberg and Rosanna Saturday 9th July

Ray White Auction Templestowe   Buckingham and Co Eltham  16th July

Autobarn Victoria State Sales Meeting Thursday 21st July

Montmorency JFC Final Games for season Sunday July 24

Buckingham and Co Auctions Montmorency and Eltham Saturday 30th July

Eltham Tennis Club Sunday 31st July


August 2016

Montmorency Football Presentation Evening Monday 1st August

Eltham Tennis Club Saturday 6th August

Auctions Millership and Co and Fletchers Mill Park and St Helena Saturday 13th August

Private Function Christening Bundoora All Day Sunday 14th August

Sherbourne Primary School Athletics Carnival Greensborough Wednesday 17th August

Buckingham and Co Auctions Briar Hill and Montmorency Saturday 20th August

Ray White Auctions Warrandyte and East Doncaster from 10.30am Saturday 27th August



September 2016

Greenhills Primary School Fathers Day Breakfast 7am-9am Private Function

Northern Panthers Rugby Union Finals Day Reservoir Saturday 3rd September 7am-2pm

St Josephs Primary Fair Mernda Saturday 10th September All Day 

Hurstbridge Riding School Event Adult Sunday 11th September 7am-1pm

Templestowe Riding School Book Launch and Signing event Tuesday 13th September 4pm-6pm




October 2016

Catholic Ladies College Welcome Evening Eltham Thursday 6th October 4.30pm-7pm

St Timothys Primary School Fair Vermont Saturday 8th October

Eltham Co Op Celebration and Open Day Sunday 9th October 9am-12pm

Millership and Co South Morang Auction 10.30am Saturday 15th October

Buckingham and Co Auctions Saturday 22nd October

Greenhills Primary School Fete Sunday 23 October


November 2016

St Timothy'sPrimary School Athletics Carnival Knox Track and Field Sunday 6th November

Mods V Rockers 59 Club Christmas Event and Concert Grange Rd Sunday 13th Nov Cheltenham 12pm-5pm

St Marys Fete Greensborough Saturday 19th November All Day

Mahlang Festival Heidelberg Heights Sunday 20th November All Day

One Electric Day Music Concert Werribee Mansion Sunday 27th November All Day


December 2016

St Thomas Apostle Primary Christmas Concert in the Park Thursday 8th December 6pm

Ivanhoe Christmas Carols in the Park Banyule Council from 6pm-late Saturday 10th December

Diamond Valley Basketball Break Up Sunday December 11th

Greenhills Primary School Christmas Carols Tuesday 13th December 5pm

Manningham Carols at Ruffey Lake Park Friday 16th December

Buckingham and Co Auctions All Day Saturday 17th December

Carols in the Piazza Lygon Street Carlton Sunday 18th December 4pm

New Years Fireworks and Carnival Corinella Bass Hwy 6pm


January 2017

Yellow Lady Bug Picnic in Carlton Gardens 12pm-5pm Sunday 15th January

Australia Day in the Park Thursday 26th January Albert Park 12pm


February 2017

Queenscliff Rod Run Friday 3rd - Sunday 5th February Queenscliff 

Ray White Manningham Auctions Blackburn Saturday 11th February

Eltham Primary Ride to School Day Breakfast 8am Friday 17th March

Buckingham and Co Auctions Eltham and Eltham North Saturday 18th February

Buckingham and Co Auctions Eltham and Diamond Creek Saturday 25th February


March 2017

St Thomas Primary School Friday 10th March

Moomba Festival Saturday-Sunday 11th-12th March

Brighton Rotary Music and Art Festival Saturday-Sunday 18-19 March

Catholic Ladies College Morning Tea Thursday 23rd March

Auctions Buckingham Ray White Millership and Fletchers Saturday 25th March

Heidelberg JFC Practice Matches Sunday 30th March


April 2017

Whittlesea Cruise Night Church Street Friday 7th April 5pm-9pm

Auctions Millership Ray White and Buckingham Saturday 8th April

Heidelberg JFC Football Matches All Day

Autobarn Clayton Sound Session evening and Competition Friday 14th April 5pm-11pm

Auction Millership and Co Mill Park Saturday 15th April

Bendigo Easter Fiesta Easter Long Weekend All Day

St Thomas Primary Wednesday 26th April Morning Tea 8am

Auctions Millership and Buckingham Saturday 29th April

Heidelberg JFC All Day


May 2017

Auctions Buckingham Saturday 6th May

Auctions Milership and Co Saturday 13th May

Auctions Ray White Saturday 20th May

Private Function Saturday 27th May

Private Party Sunday 28th May


June 2017

Auctions Ray White Manningham (All Day) Templestowe-East Doncatser Saturday 3rd June

Echuca Music Festival Friday9th-Sunday 11th June

Bundoora Park Regional Cross Country Wednesday 14th June

Auctions Ray White Doncaster /Fletchers Manningham Saturday 17th June

Banyule council Parks and Gardens working bee Ivanhoe 9am Wednesday 21st June

Auction Fletchers Manningham 11am Saturday 24th June 

Watsonia Kinder Winter soltice  Twilight Market 4-9pm Saturday 24th June

Montmorency South Primary School Movie Night Thursday 29th June 4pm-9pm


July 2017


Auctions Millership and Co and Buckingham (All Day) Saturday 1st July

Auctions Millership and Co and Buckingham Saturday 8th July

Auctions Ray White Manningham and Doncaster (All Day) Saturday 15th July

Greenhills PS Athletics Carnival Willinda Park Greensborough Wednesday 19th July

Auctions Buckingham and Co and Ray White Manningham Saturday 29th July

Private Function Mernda (All Day) Sunday 30th July


August 2018


Knox Athletics Track School Carnival Friday 4th August 10-2PM

Heidelberg JFC Final Season Matches Sunday 6th August

Auctions Ray White Manningham Templestowe and Bulleen Saturday 12th August

Sunday 13th August YJFL Final series begins All Day 

Sherbourne PS Athletics Carnival Greensborough 9.30-1pm Thursday 17th August

Private Function 60th Birthday Party Ivanhoe Friday 18th August 

Private Function Research 2 year old Birthday with Mr Burger and Co Saturday 19th August

YJFL Semi Finals All Day Sunday 20th August

Eltham Primary Athletics day Thursday 24th August 

Auctions Millership and Co and Fletchers Eltham All Day Saturday 26th August YJFL grand Final Day Heidelberg Park All Day